Felabration 2016: Artiste Line Up

Share this Post with Friends on 👇

Annual music festival Felabration for 2016 started on Monday, October 10th and Jaywon, Kcee and Skiibii are some of the artistes that have performed in recent days. Today, Wednesday features only DJs in an event tagged DJ Groobe.

Below is the roster for the remaining days

Thursday, October 13th

Omawumi, Simi, L.A.X, May D, Chinko Ekun, Mz Kiss, Dice Ailes, Toby Grey, Lindiwe Maxolo, Mr Plana, Yemovo, Terry Apala, Ade Guitar, Sean Kid, Bodun Trumpet, Skuki, Ado, Saeon, Eva, Falana and Saheed Osupa.

Friday, October 14th

Falz, Reekado Banks, Dremo, Di’Ja, Small Doctor, Olalakeside, Seinde Jo Orlando, Danagog, Mayorkun, CDQ, Eedris Abdulkareem, Oritsefemi, Daddy Showkey, Jojo Body Beats, Xbusta, Dagold, Kimsmallz, Trigmatic, Acetune and Em Kay.

Saturday, October 15th

Seun Kuti, Vector, Waje, Jesse Jagz, Praiz, Mc Galaxy, Prince Osito, Wale Thompson, Niniola, Rayce, Classiq, Omo Akin, Arese, Seriki, Zayo, Iyo, Mizz Spice, Modiva, Gerald Eze, Seun Olota and Kehinde Sax.

Sunday, October 16th

Femi Kuti, M.I Abaga, Patoranking, BOJ, Ras Kimono, Cynthia Morgan, Nneka, Seyi Shay, Koker, Africa United Band, Oranmiyan Band, Tolu Obey Band, TWO, Moblow, Alexanda Atune and Xcape.

take place through the week until October 16th.

Jaywon, Kcee and Skiibii are some of the artistes that have performed in recent days. Today, Wednesday features only DJs in an event tagged DJ Groobe.

Below is the roster for the remaining days

Thursday, October 13th

Omawumi, Simi, L.A.X, May D, Chinko Ekun, Mz Kiss, Dice Ailes, Toby Grey, Lindiwe Maxolo, Mr Plana, Yemovo, Terry Apala, Ade Guitar, Sean Kid, Bodun Trumpet, Skuki, Ado, Saeon, Eva, Falana and Saheed Osupa.

Friday, October 14th

Falz, Reekado Banks, Dremo, Di’Ja, Small Doctor, Olalakeside, Seinde Jo Orlando, Danagog, Mayorkun, CDQ, Eedris Abdulkareem, Oritsefemi, Daddy Showkey, Jojo Body Beats, Xbusta, Dagold, Kimsmallz, Trigmatic, Acetune and Em Kay.

Saturday, October 15th

Seun Kuti, Vector, Waje, Jesse Jagz, Praiz, Mc Galaxy, Prince Osito, Wale Thompson, Niniola, Rayce, Classiq, Omo Akin, Arese, Seriki, Zayo, Iyo, Mizz Spice, Modiva, Gerald Eze, Seun Olota and Kehinde Sax.

Sunday, October 16th

Femi Kuti, M.I Abaga, Patoranking, BOJ, Ras Kimono, Cynthia Morgan, Nneka, Seyi Shay, Koker, Africa United Band, Oranmiyan Band, Tolu Obey Band, TWO, Moblow, Alexanda Atune and Xcape.

Share this Post with Friends on 👇

About Winnerzblog 722 Articles
•Pro Nigerian Blogger•Web Designer• Political Activist• Promoter• •Bulksms Boss•

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*